Academic Achievements

 

                        II  PUC  Results  - 2017-2018

The Principal, management and staff of the college congratulate their students who have excelled in the PU Board Examination 2018.

Varshini M Bhat of Commerce section stood First for the State securing 

595 out of 600.

TOP TEN RANKS IN PCMB TOP TEN RANKS IN COMMERCE
RANK NAMES MARKS RANK NAMES MARKS
I SANJANA DUTTA  592 I VARSHINI M. BHAT 595
II ANIRUDDHA K 590 II YAMINI SM 585
III SUSHMITHA M NAIR     586 III KARTHIK RAI 582
  SHUBHA  586 IV ADITHI H SHETTY 578
IV SUPREETH S 585 V REKHA S 577
V PRAMATHA P. DIXIT 583 VI AVYUKTH KRISHNA R 576
  RAMYA R 583 VII  MANISH N GOWDA 575
VI ANUSHA KASHYAP 582 VIII POORNA C BHAT 574
  RACHANA BS 582 IX CHAITHRA SHREE G 573
  MEGHANA B. PATIL 582 IX SHRUTHI K 573
VII ADITHYA G HALLIMALA 581 IX KUSUMA R 573
  BALAJI S 581 IX NAMITHA N 573
  HITESH R. DODDALELE 581 X MAHIMA S 572
VIII SHWETHA P 580 X BRINDHA C 572
  GAURAV S. ATHREYA 580 X SRILAKSHMI KR 572
  AMRUTH N 580      
IX ANAGHA V 579      
X SHANKAR RAM M 578
TOP TEN RANKS IN PCME TOP TEN RANKS IN PCMC
RANK NAMES MARKS RANK NAMES MARKS
I DWARAKANATH ML 592 I YASH GAWANKAR 591
II SUSHEELA BHAT 590 II NAVNEETH M 588
III JAHNAVI S UMARJI 588   VISHNU R. DIXIT 588
IV DHEERAJ C GOWDA 585 III SUSHMITHA BR 587
V NIHAL PALANKAR 581 IV SRIVATSAN A 583
VI ESHWAR R 580 V SUKRUTH GL 580
VII SHREYAS GS 579 VI INDIRA S 578
  SAHANA HJ 579   SUBASH S 578
VIII VIBHAV SHARMA HA  578 VII ABHISHEK PAI 576
IX VAGEESH MAIYA V 573   KEERTHANA A 576
X YASHASWINI  571 VIII ABHAY PRATAP SINGH 574
IX SHRIRAM V 573
X KAUSHIK KAMPLI 572


Physics  100% Mathematics 100%
Sl.No  Names  Sl.No  Names 
1 Amruth N 1 Abhay Pratap Singh 
2 Anil M.S 2 Abhishek Pai
3 Aniruddha K 3 Abilash Krishna Deshpande
4 Anusha Kashyap 4 Adithya  G Hallimala
5 Anusha M.R 5 Akshata R
6 Navaneeth M 6 Amruth N
7 P Gunavantha  7 Aniruddha K
8 Sanjana Dutta 8 Anusha M.R
9 Srivatsan A 9 B Rahul 
10 Sukanya Shet S 10 Chetan R
11 Sukruth G.L 11 Dheeraj C Gowda
12 Sunil M.S 12 Eshwar R
13 Supreeth S 13 Gayathri K Nayak
14 Vivek M.R 14 Harshita V Pawar
15 Yash Gawankar 15 Jahnavi C H
Chemistry 100% 16 Karthik A.J
Sl.No  Names  17 Karthik Surya C
1 Akhila Avadhany M D 18 Keerthana A
2 Akshata R 19 Kushal B Biradar
3 Aniruddha K 20 Lavanya A
4 Badri Narayan S 21 Likith K R
5 Balaji S 22 Meghana B Patil 
6 Bharath Kumar S 23 Mitali Biradar 
7 D Venugopal 24 Nanditha R E
8 Dheeraj Bhat 25 Navaneeth M
9 Dheeraj C Gowda 26 Nayana C
10 Dwarakanath M L 27 Nihal V Palankar
11 Gaurav S Athreya 28 Prajwal Kumar B.R
12 H A Vaibhav Sharma 29 Pramod N
13 Jahnavi S Umarji 30 Raaga Chakravarthy
14 Karthik A.J 31 Rachana B.S
15 Kaushik Kampli 32 Rohan N Kalpavruksha
16 Krishna Laxman Nayak 33 Roobini G
17 Lavanya A 34 Rutu Kiran
18 Meghana B Patil  35 Shreya S Parvatikar
19 Navaneeth M 36 Shreyas G S
20 Prahlad V 37 Sriram V
21 Ramya R 38 Srivatsan A
22 Ravindra K N 39 Subhash S
23 Reshma Ram 40 Sukruth G.L
24 Rohan N 41 Sushmitha B R
25 Rutu Kiran 42 Thrivikraman V
26 Sriram V 43 Vageesh Maiya V
27 Srivatsan A 44 Varun Kumar S
28 Subhash S 45 Vinay N
29 Supreeth S 46 Vishnu R Dixit 
30 Susheela I Bhat 47 Yash Gawankar 
31 Sushmitha B R 48 Yashaswini
32 Vishnu R Dixit 49 Yashu Ramanju
33 Yash Gawankar 
Computer Science 100% Biology   100%
Sl.No  Names  Sl.No  Names 
1 Dhanush N 1 Adithya  G Hallimala
2 Dheeraj Bhat 2 Aniruddha K
3 Gowrav L
4 Harini V Electronics   100%
5 Harshita V Pawar Sl.No  Names 
6 Harshitha R 1 Dheeraj C Gowda
7 Indira S 2 Dwarakanath M.L
8 Keerthana A 3 Jahnavi S Umarji
9 Lavanya A 4 Jayanth R
10 Mandara B 5 Nihal V Palankar
11 Manoj N M 6 P Gunavantha 
12 Navaneeth M 7 Sahana H J
13 Reshma Ram 8 Shreyas G S
14 Roobini G 9 Susheela I Bhat
15 Siri G
16 Smrithi K Business Studies 100%
17 Subhash S Sl.No  Names 
1 Avyukth Krishna R
2 Chaithra Shree G
Basic Maths 100% 3 Kusuma R
Sl.No  Names  4 Likhitha R
1 Aashish Jain  5 Lohith N
2 Adithi H Shetty 6 Mahima S
3 Karthik Rai 7 Sahana N
8 Sahana R Dixit
Statistics  100% 9 Sindhuja M
Sl.No  Names  10 Sneha E
1 Aashish Jain  11 Varsha Jain 
2 Asmitha S 12 Varshini M Bhat 
3 C Brindha  13 Varshitha B.S
4 Manish N Gowda 14 Yamini S M
5 Pratheeksha H R Bhatta 
6 Rahul Jain  Accountancy  100%
7 Varshini M Bhat  Sl.No  Names 
8 Yamini S M 1 Chaithra Shree G
2 Dhruv Agarwal
3 Gayathri N
Economics  100% 4 Harshitha S
Sl.No  Names  5 Joyce Petricia B
1 Varshini M Bhat  6 Karthik Rai
7 Kusuma R
8 Nishanth Ronad
Kannada  97% 9 Nithya Shree K
Sl.No  Names  10 Poorna C Bhat 
1 Gayathri N 11 Pratheeksha H R Bhatta 
2 Karthik A.J 12 Rahul Jain 
13 Sahana R Dixit
14 Sumanth N N 
15 Vaishnavi K 
16 Vibha Manjunath 
Sanskrit  100% Hindi  98%
Sl.No  Names  Sl.No  Names 
1 Abhay Pratap Singh  1 Darshith Sukhlecha
2 Abhishek R 2 Dhruv Agarwal
3 Adithi H Shetty 3 Fazilat Sultana 
4 Ananya K 4 Manoj Mahesh Patil
5 Aniruddha K
6 Anusha Kashyap
7 Avyukth Krishna R
8 Dwarakanath M L
9 Jayashree S
10 Karthik Rai
11 Nihal A
12 Nikhil B.R
13 Pramatha P Dixit 
14 Rashmi Harish 
15 Sanjana Dutta
16 Sethastha Pathre P Kumar 
17 Shalakha R.S
18 Shrujana I S
19 Shubha 
20 Varshini M Bhat 
English 97%
Sl.No  Names 
1 Dwarakanath M.L
2 Ruthu Manjunath