Staff

VIDYA MANDIR IND PU COLLEGE
ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19
Sl.No  Names  Qualification 
English   Dept 
1 Smt.Tharu K.S M.A, B.Ed
2 Smt.Dhakshayini D.C M.A
3 Smt.Vijayalakshmi Rangarajan M.A, B.Ed
4 Smt.Reshmi Nandi M.A (Pol.Sci), B.Ed, M.Phil, M.A(Eng) 
5 Smt.Pratibha Singh M.A, B.Ed
6 Smt.Jayashree S M.Com, M.A (Eng)
7 Smt.Shobha K.V M.A, B.Ed (Eng)
Kannada  Dept 
1 Smt.Mythili Ramanujam  M.A., B.Ed
2 Smt.Roopa N M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed
3 Sri.Yogisha P M.A, NET(JRF)
Hindi Dept 
1 Smt.Jaya Dorairaj M.A., B.Ed
2 Smt.Kanak Venumala M.A.(His), M.A(Hindi), B.Ed, M.Phil
Sanskrit Dept 
1 Smt.Meena N  M.A(Fine Arts), M.A(Mass Comm.& Journalism, M.A(Sans), M.Phil(Sans),  MBA (Marketing),                            Diploma in German
2 Sri.Parthasarathy B.V M.A (Sans), M.A(Kannada)
3 Smt.Mangala Satish M.A, B.Ed
4 Smt. Geetha V M.A, B.Ed
Commerce Dept 
1 Smt.Jayashree S B.Com, A.C.A
2 Smt.Asha Devi B.L M.Com
3 Smt.Geetha Ravikumar  M.Sc
4 Smt.Lakshmi Srinivasan  M.Com, B.Ed
5 Smt.Ramalakshmi Ganesan  M.A, B.Ed
6 Smt.Ashalatha H M.Sc
7 Smt.Savita D Mane M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
8 Smt.Shwetha V M.Com
9 Smt.Nethravathi  M.Sc
10 Smt. Uma V M.Com, ICWA (Inter), PGDFM
11 Dr.Srilekha Goveas  M.Com, PhD 
Physics Dept 
1 Smt.P.Lalitha Iyer  M.Sc, B.Ed
2 Sri. Guruprasad D.S M.Sc, B.Ed
3 Sri.Joshi C.V M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Smt.Shilpa Kumari M.Sc
5 Sri.Jagadesh D.C M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
6 Sri.Lathesha K.N M.Sc, M.Phil 
7 Smt.Lawrence Irudaya Mary M.Sc, M.Phil 
8 Dr.Lakshmikantha R M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
9 Sri. Raghavendra Babu M M.Sc
10 Sri. Shashidhar S Pattar M.Sc, M.Phil, PGDCA
11 Smt.Nandini N.R M.Sc
12 Sri. Lokesh H M.Sc
13 Sri.Shivanand Hiramath M.Sc
14 Smt.Amrutha B M.Sc
15 Sri.C.R.Supreeth B.E
Chemistry  Dept 
1 Smt.Shobha Gorbal  M.Sc
2 Sri. Dhareppa Biradar M.Sc, M.Phil 
3 Smt.Alakananda S.B M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Sri.Suresh K.M M.Sc, B.Ed
5 Smt.Usha P  M.Sc
6 Smt.Durgadevi S M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
7 Smt.Poornima Jagatap M.Sc
8 Smt.Kanthimathy R M.Sc, M.Ed
9 Smt.Rajeswari P M.Sc, M.Ed
10 Sri.Nataraj G.N M.Sc
11 Sri.Ramesh M.G M.Sc, B.Ed
12 Smt. Pushpalatha S.N M.Sc, M.Phil 
13 Smt.Nandini S M.Sc
14 Sri.Akshay B A M.Sc
15 Sri.Anil Kumar H.C M.Sc
Mathematics   Dept 
1 Smt.Padmasini Sridhar M.Sc, B.Ed
2 Smt.Anandhi L M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil
3 Smt.Thripura H.D M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Smt.Krupa B.K M.Sc, M.Phil 
5 Smt.Vijaya N.K M.A, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil
6 Smt.S.Justine Jyothirmai M.Sc, M.Phil 
7 Sri.Satheesha H.S M.Sc, B.Ed
8 Smt.Liny Thomas M.Sc, B.Ed
9 Smt.Vidya G M.Sc, M.Phil 
10 Sri.Rohan Saldanha M.Sc
11 Sri.Yogesh  S M.Sc
Biology    Dept 
1 Smt.Bharathi Babu Doraiswamy  M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
2 Smt. Gayathri T.A M.Sc, M.Phil
3 Smt.Mamatha Babu  M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Smt.Radhika D M.Sc, B.Ed
5 Smt.Sreevidya N M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
6 Smt. E.Evelyn Prakash M.Sc , B.Ed
7 Smt. Poornima N Kagali M.Sc, B.Ed, P.G.D.L.T
Computer Science    Dept 
1 Smt.Neelima S.V B.Tech
2 Smt.Kavitha M Nanjannawar  M.Sc, B.Ed
3 Smt.Suchethana S M.Sc, B.Ed. Diploma in System Mgt 
4 Smt.Priyaswamy M.C.A(Computer Science) 



Electronics    Dept 
1 Smt.Savitha R M.Sc, M.Phil 
2 Sri.Shashidhar T.M M.Sc, PGD, (B.Ed) 
3 Sri.Ganesh Prasad T.R M.Sc
4 Sri Rajaram K.R (Robotics) BE, M.Sc (Engg)
Physical Education Master 
1 Sri.Nagappa H PUC, C.P.Ed