logo

Vidya Mandir Ind. PU College

"The true teachers are those who help us think for ourselves!- Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan"

Teaching & Non Teaching Staff

Sl.No Names Qualification
English Department
1 Smt.Tharu K.S M.A, B.Ed
2 Smt.Dhakshayini D.C M.A
3 Smt.Vijayalakshmi Rangarajan M.A, B.Ed
4 Smt.Reshmi Nandi M.A (Pol.Sci), B.Ed, M.Phil, M.A(Eng)
5 Smt.Pratibha Singh M.A, B.Ed
6 Smt.Jayashree S M.Com, M.A (Eng)
7 Smt.Shobha K.V M.A, B.Ed (Eng)
Kannada Department
1 Smt.Mythili Ramanujam M.A., B.Ed
2 Smt.Roopa N M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed
3 Sri.Yogisha P M.A, NET(JRF)
Hindi Department
1 Smt.Jaya Dorairaj M.A., B.Ed
2 Smt.Kanak Venumala M.A.(His), M.A(Hindi), B.Ed, M.Phil
Sanskrit Department
1 Smt.Meena N M.A(Fine Arts), M.A(Mass Comm.& Journalism, M.A(Sans), M.Phil(Sans), MBA (Marketing), Diploma in German
2 Sri.Parthasarathy B.V M.A (Sans), M.A(Kannada)
3 Sri. Anant S Bhat M.A (Sans), B.Ed
4 Smt.Mangala Satish M.A, B.Ed
Commerce Department
1 Smt.Jayashree S B.Com, A.C.A
2 Smt.Asha Devi B.L M.Com
3 Smt.Geetha Ravikumar M.Sc
4 Smt.Lakshmi Srinivasan M.Com, B.Ed
5 Smt.Ramalakshmi Ganesan M.A, B.Ed
6 Smt.Ashalatha H M.Sc
7 Smt.Savita D Mane M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed
8 Smt.Shwetha V M.Com
9 Smt.Nethravathi M.Sc
10 Smt. Uma V M.Com, ICWA (Inter), PGDFM
11 Dr.Srilekha Goveas M.Com, PhD
Physics Department
1 Smt.P.Lalitha Iyer M.Sc, B.Ed
2 Sri. Guruprasad D.S M.Sc, B.Ed
3 Sri.Joshi C.V M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Smt.Shilpa Kumari M.Sc
5 Sri.Jagadesh D.C M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
6 Sri.Lathesha K.N M.Sc, M.Phil
7 Smt.Lawrence Irudaya Mary M.Sc, M.Phil, PGDCA
8 Dr.Lakshmikantha R M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
9 Sri. Raghavendra Babu M M.Sc
10 Sri. Shashidhar S Pattar M.Sc, M.Phil, PGDCA
11 Smt.Nandini N.R M.Sc
12 Sri. Lokesh H M.Sc
13 Sri.Shivanand Hiremath M.Sc
14 Smt.Amrutha B M.Sc
15 Sri.C.R.Supreeth B.E
Chemistry Department
1 Smt.Shobha Gorbal M.Sc
2 Sri. Dhareppa Biradar M.Sc, M.Phil
3 Smt.Alakananda S.B M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Sri.Suresh K.M M.Sc, B.Ed
5 Smt.Usha P M.Sc
6 Smt.Durgadevi S M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
7 Smt.Poornima Jagatap M.Sc
8 Smt.Kanthimathy R M.Sc, M.Ed
9 Smt.Rajeswari P M.Sc, M.Ed
10 Sri.Nataraj G.N M.Sc
11 Sri.Ramesh M.G M.Sc, B.Ed
12 Smt. Pushpalatha S.N M.Sc, M.Phil
13 Smt.Nandini S M.Sc
14 Sri.Akshay B A M.Sc
15 Sri.Anil Kumar H.C M.Sc
16 Sri.Paramesh P C M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
17 Sri.Dinesha H.C M.Sc
Mathematics Department
1 Smt. Padmasini Sridhar M.Sc. B.Ed
2 Sri.Satheesh H.S M.Sc, B.Ed
3 Smt.Anandhi L M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil
4 Smt.Thripura H.D M.Sc, B.Ed
5 Smt.Krupa B.K M.Sc, M.Phil
6 Smt.Vijaya N.K M.A, M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil
8 Smt.S.Justine Jyothirmai M.Sc, M.Phil
7 Sri.Satheesha H.S M.Sc, B.Ed
9 Smt.Liny Thomas M.Sc, B.Ed
10 Smt.Vidya G M.Sc, M.Phil
11 Sri.Rohan Saldanha M.Sc
12 Sri.Yogesh S M.Sc
13 Sri.Manjunath H N M.Sc, B.Ed
14 Sri.Chetan P M.Sc, B.Ed
15 Sri.Sriram K S M.Sc
Biology Department
1 Smt.Bharathi Babu Doraiswamy M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
2 Smt. Gayathri T.A M.Sc, M.Phil
3 Smt.Mamatha Babu M.Sc, B.Ed
4 Smt.Radhika D M.Sc, B.Ed
5 Smt.Sreevidya N M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
6 Smt. E.Evelyn Prakash M.Sc , B.Ed
7 Smt. Poornima N Kagali M.Sc, B.Ed, P.G.D.L.T
Computer Science Department
1 Smt.Neelima S.V B.Tech
2 Smt.Kavitha M Nanjannawar M.Sc, B.Ed
3 Smt.Suchethana S M.Sc, B.Ed. Diploma in System Management
4 Smt.Priyaswamy M.C.A(Computer Science)
5 Smt.Haripreeyia P M.Sc , BLIS
6 Sri.Shreyas T M M.C.A
Electronics Department
1 Smt.Savitha R M.Sc, M.Phil
2 Sri.Shashidhar T.M M.Sc, PGD, (B.Ed)
3 Sri.Ganesh Prasad T.R M.Sc
4 Sri Rajaram K.R (Robotics) BE, M.Sc (Engg)
OFFICE STAFF
1 Vijayalakshmi V.K B.Com
2 Suchitra U.K M.Com
3 Mathura R B.Sc, I.C.W.A Inter
4 Kamala N.K Diploma in Secretarial practice
Librarian
1 Shivakumar H.L M.L.I. Sc, M.Phil
Attenders
1 Deepak V -
2 Bettaswamy Gowda -
3 Vasanth Kumar M.G -
4 Ramanna K -
5 Arjun Ganesh -
6 Venkappa K -
7 Paramathma B -
8 Umesha A -
9 Smt.Parvathi K -

Teaching Staff

Non Teaching Staff