logo

Vidya Mandir Ind. PU College

"If you can dream it, you can do it" -Walt Disney. The II P U results that were announced in July brought a fresh breeze of happiness in the midst of the Covid storm. Our students fared phenomenally and made the institution proud.

II PU Board Exam

Subject wise centum holders

Physics
Sl.No Names
1 Akshatha S Bhat
2 Ankith J Shetty
3 D S Anurag
4 Deepti H P
5 Harini Giridhar
6 Jayasimha S
7 Jeevan H N
8 Kausthubh K
9 Kirana R
10 Madhumitha Ramaswamy
11 Manthan B
12 Nidhishree S P
13 Prajwal R
14 Prerana M N
15 Rahul K
16 Samarth Bharadwaj M
17 Sampreeta B S
18 Sharath R Maiya
19 Sowmya B H
 
Chemistry
1 Kausthubh K
2 Prajwal Kashyap
3 Prasanna N Bhat
4 Prerana M N
 
Mathematics
1 Aishwarya N
2 Akash A
3 Akshatha S Bhat
4 Akshita B
5 Aneesh B S
6 Anusha M N
7 Anushka P
8 Aparna P
9 Apoorva Hanumanth Naronikar
10 Ashish B R
11 Ashwini K
12 Atul Krishnan
13 Avinash M Preetham
14 B Nagashri
15 Amit Gupta
16 Amogh G
17 Amulya K
18 Ananya Prakash
19 D S Anurag
20 Deepti H P
21 Deeraj R
22 Disha N
23 Durga Prasada S
24 Geetha S
25 Harshit P
26 Harshith P
27 Hrushikesh A
28 Jeevan H N
29 Karthick Manikandan R
30 Kausthubh K
31 Kirana R
32 Kruthika C K
33 Kushal K C
34 Kushal R
35 Lavanya Shree L
36 Likith V
37 Likitha G
38 Madhumitha Ramaswamy
39 Manthan B
40 Nehashri Poojar
41 Prajwal Kashyap
42 Pranav M G
43 Pranay P Nayak
44 Prasanna N Bhat
45 Rahul K
46 Rashmi N R
47 Rohan C
48 Roopashree V
49 S Prajwal
50 Samiksha S
51 Sampreeta B S
52 Sanjana Aithal
53 Sanjay C
54 Sharath B
55 Sharath R Maiya
56 Shreyas S Admar
57 Shreyas V
58 Sinchana K
59 Sneha R
60 Sri Raghav M Vasisht
61 Srivatsa Bharadwaj R
62 Sudeep S
63 Sujay D S
64 Sushant H Prabhu
65 Sushmitha S Koti
66 T S Dhruva
67 Tushaara B
68 V Sriranjani
69 Vaishnavi S M
70 Varsha S D
71 Varshini R
72 Varuni Nagesh
73 Vasudha M
74 Vignesh Kumar S
75 Vinutha R Kulkarni
76 Vishal V
 
Accountancy
Sl.No Names
1 Abhilash M Sharma
2 Aditya P. Belavadi
3 Ananya Hebbar
4 Disha J.Shah
5 Samyuktha Rajith. K
6 Sunidhi Krishnaji Kavi
7 TCS Aravind Srivatsa
8 Vaishnavi S
9 Varsha R
10 Yashaswini S
 
Hindi Centums
Sl.No Names
1 Sonam U.T
English Centums
Sl.No Names
1 TCS Arvind srivatsa
 
Kannada Centums
Sl.No Names
1 Kirana .R
2 R. Rithu
Computer Science
Sl.No Names
1 Akash S
2 Akshatha S Bhat
3 Akshay C
4 Atul Krishnan
5 Amogh G
6 Deeksha K
7 Krisha M
8 Nandhini S
9 Sanjana G N
10 Sanjay C
 
Electronics
Sl.No Names
1 Akash M
2 Akash S
3 Ananya Prakash
4 Chiranth M
5 Gurudev C K
6 Harshith P
7 Kausthubh K
8 Kavya B C
9 Kruthika C K
10 Kushal R
11 Shreyas S Admar
12 V Sriranjani
13 Varsha S D
 
Biology Centums
Sl.No Names
1 Krishna l.S
2 Ankit J Shetty
3 Anagha KR
4 Prajwal Kashyap
5 Prerana M.N
6 Rahul.K
7 Varuna Nagesh
8 Yogasree H .B
 
Business Studies
Sl.No Names
1 Abhilash M Sharma
2 Ashadevi R
3 Amrutha B.K
4 Ananya Hebbar
5 Disha J Shah
6 Lalitha Shree L
7 Ankitha L
8 Nagashree P
9 Sunidhi Krishnaji Kavi
10 Supriya S
11 TCS Aravind Srivatsa
12 Vaishnavi S
13 Varsha R
14 Yash Vinayak Bhat
 
Business Studies
Sl.No Names
1 DEEPIKA G
2 POORVI HEGDE
3 SAMARTHA V
4 SHREEVANTI PURANIK
5 YUKTHA JOSHI
 
Basic Maths
Sl.No Names
1 Abhilash M Sharma
2 Aditya P. Belavadi
3 Ananya Hebbar
4 Aishwarya V
5 Ananya S Rao
6 Avani Jayaraj
7 Amrutha B K
8 Nagashree
9 Navya Y
10 Poornima S
11 R Lokesh
12 R Ruthu
13 Roopashree V
14 S. Pooja
15 Samyuktha Rajith. K
16 Sarang S Mandre
17 Siddarth Raghavan L G
18 Steffy Mary Mathew
19 Sunidhi Krishnaji Kavi
20 Surabhi Prasad
21 TCS Aravind Srivatsa
22 Uttanga Gorur M
23 Vaishnavi S
24 Varsha R
25 Varsha S
26 Yash Vinayak Bhat
27 Yashaswini B A
28 Yashaswini S
29 Lalithashree L
30 Eashwar B.K
 
Statistics
Sl.No Names
1 Abilash M Sharma
2 Aditya P. Belavadi
3 Avani Jayaraj
4 Amrutha B.K
5 Ananya Hebbar
6 Chirag.C
7 Disha J. Shah
8 Kavya K
9 Kaustub R.Kulkarni
10 Nagashree P
11 R. Ruthu
12 Roopashree V
13 Samyuktha Rajith K
14 Suhas N
15 Samyuktha Krishnaji Kavi
16 Supriya S
17 TCS Aravind Srivatsa
18 Uttunga Gorur M
19 Varsha R
 
Sanskrit Centums
Sl.No Names
1 Arjun Shrinivas R
2 Anagha KR
3 Ananya hebbar
4 Harini Giridhar
5 Hemasree I
6 Prajwal Kashyap
7 Prerana M.N
8 Samyuktha Ranjith.K
9 Sunidhi Krishna ji Kavi
10 TCS Arvind srivatsa
11 Vaishakhi H.R
12 Vaishnavi .S
13 Varsha .R
14 Vaishnavi Deshpande
15 Varnana .p
 
Economics
Sl.No Names
1 Disha J.Shah
Physics 100%
Sl.No Names
1 HARINI S
Chemistry 100%
1 ADITHYA U BHAT
2 ADITYA S
3 ANUSHA P V H
4 ANUSHA S
5 BHAVANA B RAO
6 DIVYA K
7 GAGAN R
8 JAYANTH R
9 KARTHIK L
10 KRISHNA KANT J
11 MYTHRI S
12 PRAJNA JANGAM
13 PRAJWAL N M
14 SABA SALIM
15 SHOBHA RANI G
16 SHRAAVANA S
 
Mathematics 100%
1 ADITYA S
2 AKASH SHETTY
3 AKHILESH B R
4 AKSHAY GIRISH KAUSHIK
5 ANUSHA G P
6 ASHISH S P
7 DISHA SAI M CHANDAVAR
8 DIVYA K
9 GOURAV DUBEY
10 JASWANTH M K
11 MIHIR BHARADWAJ M S
12 NANDITHA S
13 NIHARIKA H G
14 NISHANTH S
15 NIVEDITA VENKATESHA
16 PHALAKSHA C G
17 PRANAMYA K
18 R DEEPAK
19 RANJITHA D P
20 REVATHI R
21 SHARVIN PINTO
22 SHASHIDHAR S JOSHI
23 SHRAVANI S R
24 SHRIHARI KULKARNI
25 SMRUTHI N S
26 VIJETHRI AVADHANY M S
Accountancy 100%
Sl.No Names
1 ADITI NARWAL
2 AISHWARYA V
3 AKASH SUDARSHAN S
4 AKSHAY G
5 ANANYA RAO G S
6 ANISH P F
7 BHAVANA V
8 CYRUS AUSTIN D K
9 DEEPIKA G
10 DHATRI K V
11 DIVYA M
12 HEMAASRI PRAKASH
13 ISHIKA JAIN
14 LAVANYA J
15 MANSI SUNIL JAIN
16 MAYUR G L
17 POOJA K
18 PRIYANKA G
19 S BHUMIKA BHARADWAJ
20 S H L VASAVI
21 S R BHOOMIKA
22 SANTOSH P RAO
23 SHREESHA G NAVARATNA
24 SHREEVANTI
25 SHREYA BHAT
26 THANUJA N
27 VAGMI R
28 VARUN S REDDY
 
Hindi 100%
Sl.No Names
1 ANUSHA S
English 97%
Sl.No Names
1 DISHA SAI M CHANDAVAR
2 HEMAASRI PRAKASH
3 MANSI SUNIL JAIN
 
Kannada 98%
Sl.No Names
1 JASWANTH M K
2 SHREYA BHAT
Computer Science
Sl.No Names
1 A SAMHITA
2 ANANYAA R
3 PARIMALA S
4 POOJITH R PEJAWAR
5 PRAJWAL G
6 ROHINI C V
 
Electronics
Sl.No Names
1 MYTHRI S
2 NIHARIKA H G
3 PHALAKSHA C G
4 RAGHUTTAMA B N
 
ELECTRONICS
Sl.No Names
1 Akash M
2 Akash S
3 Ananya Prakash
4 Chiranth M
5 Gurudev C K
6 Harshith P
7 Kausthubh K
8 Kavya B C
9 Kruthika C K
10 Kushal R
11 Shreyas S Admar
12 V Sriranjani
13 Varsha S D
 
Basic Maths
Sl.No Names
1 ANANYA RAO G S
2 BHAVANA V
3 DHATRI K V
4 ISHIKA JAIN
5 NAVEEN RAO N
6 POOJA K
7 PRIYANKA G
8 S H L VASAVI
9 SHREESHA G NAVARATNA
10 THANUJA N
 
Statistics
Sl.No Names
1 AKASH SUDARSHAN S
2 DEEPIKA G
3 HEMAASRI PRAKASH
4 LAVANYA J
5 PAVAN R
6 POOJA K
7 S BHUMIKA BHARADWAJ
8 SAHANA SHREE HERLE S
9 SAMARTHA V
10 SHREESHA G NAVARATNA
11 SHREYA BHAT
12 THANUJA N
 
Sanskrit 100%
Sl.No Names
1 ACHYUT KULKARNI
2 ADITHI SATISH
3 ADITHYA U BHAT
4 ADITHYA MANIKARNIKE
5 AISHWARYA V
6 AMISHA P
7 ANANYA S
8 BHAVANA P
9 DIVYA K
10 JAHNAVI SHARMA G
11 LAVANYA J
12 NIVEDITA VENKATESHA
13 PRIYANKA G
14 SHASHANK H S
15 SHREESHA G NAVARATNA
16 SUSHMITHA M G
17 SUVARNHAMUKHI C
18 SWATHI SRINIVAS
19 TEJASWINI S
20 VAIBHAV P
21 VARSHA A
 
Economics 100%
Sl.No Names
1 SANJANA M