logo

Vidya Mandir Ind. Pre-University College

Admission for 1PUC-2023-24 - VMI PUC. Online Application will open in our website from the date of announcement of SSLC Board examination Results.


Success is the sum of small efforts repeated everyday!


II PU Integrated Batch 2019- 20

KCET 2020 (Engg.)
Sl.NoStudent NameClassCET Rank
1 Nehashree Poojar II C1 136
2 Pranav M G II C1 195
3 Prasanna N Bhat II C1 494
4 Varuni Nagesh II C1 647
5 Sharath S Maiya II C1 1201
6 Kushal S II C1 1351
7 Jeevan H N II D 1421
8 Nishkal Nayak II C1 1483
9 Shreyas Admar II C1 1558
10 Sahana M II D 1785
11 Shashank II D 1774
12 Amala Shrivastava II C1 2237
13 Chaitanya Joshi II C1 2438
14 Krisha M II C1 2836
15 Amrutha V II C1 3082
16 Sahithi II C1 3198
17 Prathvin R Shetty II C1 3888
18 Tushaara B II C1 4059
19 Vaidhehi Rushikesh Patel II C1 4221

II PU Integrated Batch 2019- 20

JEE Mains 2020
Sl.NoStudent NameClassJEE Mains AIRJEE Adv.AIR
1 Kushal S II C1 12013 13037 NIT, Suratkal
2 Nehashree Poojar II C1 15494
3 Varuni Nagesh II C1 20846
4 Pranav M G II C1 29181
5 Prasanna N Bhat II C1 35820
6 Shreyas Admar II C1 39842
Secured seat to IISER through IAT
Sl.NoName
1 Varuni Nagesh IISER, Pune
2 Pranav M G IISER, Tiruapati
3 Prasanna S Bhat IISER, Pune

II PU Integrated Batch 2019- 20

NEET 2020
Sl.NoStudent NameClassJEE Mains AIR
1 Jeevan H N II D 51964
2 Prasanna N Bhat II C1 75422
3 Pranav M G II C1 79598
4 Nehashree Poojar II C1 92071
5 Sagarika V Joshi II C1 100879
6 Ananya V II D 117306
7 Sahana M II D 121486
8 Shriram J Sharma II C1 127516

Top 20 Rank Holders

KCET 2020
Sl.NoStudent NameClassCET (Engg.) Rank
1 Prajwal Kashyap II B 95
2 Nehashree Poojar II C1 136
3 Pranav M G II C1 195
4 Prasanna S Bhat II C1 494
5 Prerana M II B 452
6 Amogh II C 513
7 Varuni Nagesh II C1 647
8 Sharath S Maiyya II C1 1201
9 Kushal S II C1 1351
10 Jeevan II D 1421
11 Nishkal Nayak II C1 1483
12 Shreyas Admar II C1 1558
13 Shashank II D 1700
14 Amala Shrivastava II C1 2237
15 Chaitanya Joshi II C1 2438
16 Krisha M II C1 2836
17 Amrutha V II C1 3082
18 Amith R II C1 3327
19 Tushaara S II C1 4097
20 Vaidhehi Rushikesh Patel II C1 4221

CET and NEET Results - 2019

Sl.NoStudent NameCET RankNEET ALL INDIA RANKSection
1 Phalaksha C G 35 IID
2 Divya K 175 3573 IIB1
3 Krishnakant J 212 IID
4 Shreyas V S 254 IIC1
5 Sameera J Sharma 404 IIB
6 Jaswanth M K 481 18633 IIB1
7 Akash Shetty 547 IID1
8 Narasimha Bharadwaj M R 555 IIC
9 Anusha S 809 60729 IIA1
10 Karthik L 835 26690 IIA
11 Parimala S 866 IIC
12 Aditya S 920 IID1
13 Adithya U Bhat 923 IIB1
14 Harini S 941 22701 IIA
15 Chandana U Ittige 9604 IIA
16 Manav Dileep 24512 IIB
17 Akshay R 34614 IIA
18 Jeevan K R 37676 IIB
19 Shreya M Bharadwaj 41535 IIB
20 Jayatheertha N 41975 IIB
21 Yathin K 44760 IIA
22 Lakshmi Prasanna N 53649 IIA
23 Anusha P V H 64831 IIA
24 Jahnavi Sharma G 68465 IIB
25 Tejaswini P 68541 IIB1

INTEGRATED - NEET RANK HOLDERS -2019

Below 75000 All India Rank Holders
Sl.NoStudent NameCET RankNEET ALL INDIA RANKSection
1 Divya K 175 3573 IIB1
2 Jaswanth M K 481 18633 IIB1
3 Tejaswini P 68541 IIB1

INTEGRATED - CET RANK HOLDERS -2019

Sl.NoStudent NameCET RankNEET ALL INDIA RANKSection
1 Akash Shetty 547 IID1
2 Aditya S 920 IID1
3 Adithya U Bhat 923 IIB1