logo

Vidya Mandir Ind. PU College

Inter Collegiate Competitions

"Action is the foundational key to all success –PabloPicasso"


Inter Collegiate Competitions
2019 - 20

DateCollegeEventStudent NameClassPrize
27-08-2019 & 28/8/2019 "Vismaya" Jain College Science Show Gnanesh Raj T II C1 III
Vinayaka M Shenoy II C1 III
Video making Abhiram Jois II B1 I
Monish S II B1 I
Charan K.S I D2 II
Sushruth R I D2 II
Fame Lab (E = mc2) Saishri B II D II
Rahul K II D II
Expression Dance Rohan Acharya R II C1 III
Yashwanth II A1 III
Jithin Ram II A III
Ajay Simha II F III
Abhay S Naik II C1 III
Prathvin R Shetty II C1 III
Akash M II C1 III
 
31/08/2019 "Diafonia 2019" Sheshadripuram Law college Debate Competition Malhar Sumesh Bogi I F I
Ananya Arun I F I
31/08/2019 Hymamshu Inter college competition Group Dance Deeksha M I E I
Spoorthi M.S I E I
Monica R I E I
Zeel M I F I
Shreya S I B1 I
Dhriti R I B I
7/9/2019 "ICON" Jain Rep Tech Media Medha Mallikarjun I F I
 
13/09/2019 & 14/09/2019 "Sphoorti 2019" Jain college fest Corporate warfare Adithya Belavadi II F II
Sunidhi K Kavi II F II
Sanath G Puranik I F II
 
16/09/2019 RPA College Kannada Debate Neha N II D Consolation
Ananya II D Consolation
 
18/09/2019 Taru Samskruthi Jain collge, V.V.Puram Antakshari Sunidhi K II F I
Sudheeksha Easwar II E I
R Ruthu II F I
Dance Samyam G Shetty II B1 I
Monish S II B1 I
Rohan Acharya II C I
Durgaprasad II A I
Jithin Ram II A I
Yashwanth Raju II A1 I
21/09/2019 Sri Sai College for women Filmy Dance Deeksha M I E I
"Overall Rolling Trophy Spoorthi H.S I E I
Shreya S I B1 I
Zeel M I F I
Spoorthi Bhat I F I
Rakshitha I F I
Classical Dance - solo Nivedhitha S II B Consolation
11-11-19 Maharani Lakshmi Ammani College English Pick and Speak Aparna Arun 1D2 II Prize
Overall Trophy
Hindi Debate Mahima 1D1 I Prize
Gnaneshwari 1D
Aditya IIF II Prize
Sudeeksha IIE
Model Making Anushka P IIB I Prize
Prerana M.N IIB
Shruti B.R IID1 II Prize
Varsha Balaji IID1
Poster Making Meghana IA1 I Prize
Vibha IA1
Spoorthi 1C1 II Prize
Mandasmitha 1C1
Bio Rangoli Thanya.S ID1 III Prize
Harshitha.S ID1
Tech Charades Niranjan 1D II Prize
Adithya 1D
Rishi V.S I B1 III Prize
Skanda I B1
Commerce Lecture Sushmitha I F I Prize
Product Launch Vibha,Sanath Puranik IF/IIF/IIE I Prize
Ananya, Abhilash
Nagashree,Navya IF/IIF
Pooja S, Ruthu II Prize
Humanities Quiz Malhar, Akash IF I Prize
Eashwar,Kaustubh IIE/IIF
Arjun,Adithya IA1/IB1
Mayur,Kaushal 1C1/I B1 III Prize
Humanities Poster Manya,Ruthuparnika 1B I Prize
Ruchitha,Pavithra 1B
Sanskar Diya,Rachitha,Srinidhi 1 Prize
Chaitanya,Manaswini
29/12/19 MES Fest,Incentia
Overall Runner-up Painting Aditya 1D I Prize
Product launch Sushmitha,Malhar IF I Prize
Hindi Essay Writing Mridula IF I Prize
Kannada Essay Writing Subhashree D.L 1A1 III Prize
Commerce Lecture Sushmitha IF I Prize
Statistics Lecture Lakshmi IE IIPrize
Sanskrit Solo Sanjana IF III Prize
Kannada Quiz Shreyas, Kishan IF I Prize
Logic lecture Sahana IC II Prize
Electronics Lecture Rajneeth I Prize
Math Lecture Aparna 1D2 I Prize
Sociology Lecture Anuradha 1D1 I Prize
General Quiz Dhruv , Aditya Shetty IB1 I Prize
Classical Singing Sanjana 1F I Prize
Economics Model Making Vanditha, Rakshitha IF/IE I Prize
Kannada Debate Manoj Narayan I Prize
English Debate Ananya Arun 1F II Prize
Beat Boxing Anirudh S A IC II Prize
Battle of bands College band II Prize
Mad Ads Naagashrith & Team 1C I Prize
Folk Dance IIPrize
Free Dance Style I Prize
Competition for Lecturers Singing Srilekha I Prize

Inter College Fest