logo

Vidya Mandir Ind. PU College

Inter Collegiate Competitions

"Action is the foundational key to all success –PabloPicasso"


Inter Collegiate Competitions
2020 - 21

Christ College 2021 Winners’s list

Event Student Name Position
Bhaavasangama Ranjitha Moodithaya I Position
Comic Whiz Comic Whiz Kusumitha A I Position I Position
Eloquor Shrishti A I Position
Rhapsody Sanjana S I Position
Cryptokala Dhrithi J M II Position
Innoverse Tanisha K II Position
Innoverse Medha Mallikarjun III Position
Nrityekal Poojitha J II Position
On The Record Prajwal M II Position
On The Record Divith Narendra II Position
Cross-Words Ananya Arun III Position
Eloquor Anuradha Shenoy III Position
Euphony Rishi VS III Position
Qiriosity Aditya J Shetty III Position
Chant &DISCOURSE Aditi Narasimhan III Position

MCC Esplendida 2021 Winner’s list

Event Student Name Position
Paradigm shift-Eco Club Medha Mallikarjun Second
Electoral literacy club: Titulus Kriti Das Second
Ballad Writing Shristi Second
Sangeetha Milana S Sanjana Third
Shreenidhi G Shastri Third
Smruthi Shrinath Third
Shalini Third
Ranjitha G Moodithaya Third
Bahuroopi-Association Kannada Ranjeeth Second
Inside story Divith N Second
Exquisite 2021 Aditya Shetty Third
Dhruv Deepak Third
Bhagavad Gita Recitation Niriksha First
Adithi Narasimhan Second
Speakers’ forum: Anuradha Shenoy Second
Groove Gang-Western Dance Abhineet C First
Aditya Kulkarni First
Yash Gowda First
Srishti First
Spoorthi First
Skanda Narasimha Faction- Magazine First

St Claret, Synergy 2020 Winner’s list

Event Student Name Position
Turn Coat Ananya Arun First
Product Launch Sushmita Dhad Second
Rakshit Reddy Second
Paper Presentation Medha Mallikarjun Second
Rishikesh Second
Western Dance Madhushree R Second
Bhardwaj Second
Solo Singing Vernacular Sanjana S Second

Jain College, V V purum Solaris 2020 Winners’s list

Event Student Name Position
Business Quiz Malhar Bagi First
Entrepreneurship Development Ananya Arun Second
Medha Mallikarjun Second

Inter Collegiate Competitions
2019 - 20

DateCollegeEventStudent NameClassPrize
27-08-2019 & 28/8/2019 "Vismaya" Jain College Science Show Gnanesh Raj T II C1 III
Vinayaka M Shenoy II C1 III
Video making Abhiram Jois II B1 I
Monish S II B1 I
Charan K.S I D2 II
Sushruth R I D2 II
Fame Lab (E = mc2) Saishri B II D II
Rahul K II D II
Expression Dance Rohan Acharya R II C1 III
Yashwanth II A1 III
Jithin Ram II A III
Ajay Simha II F III
Abhay S Naik II C1 III
Prathvin R Shetty II C1 III
Akash M II C1 III
 
31/08/2019 "Diafonia 2019" Sheshadripuram Law college Debate Competition Malhar Sumesh Bogi I F I
Ananya Arun I F I
31/08/2019 Hymamshu Inter college competition Group Dance Deeksha M I E I
Spoorthi M.S I E I
Monica R I E I
Zeel M I F I
Shreya S I B1 I
Dhriti R I B I
7/9/2019 "ICON" Jain Rep Tech Media Medha Mallikarjun I F I
 
13/09/2019 & 14/09/2019 "Sphoorti 2019" Jain college fest Corporate warfare Adithya Belavadi II F II
Sunidhi K Kavi II F II
Sanath G Puranik I F II
 
16/09/2019 RPA College Kannada Debate Neha N II D Consolation
Ananya II D Consolation
 
18/09/2019 Taru Samskruthi Jain collge, V.V.Puram Antakshari Sunidhi K II F I
Sudheeksha Easwar II E I
R Ruthu II F I
Dance Samyam G Shetty II B1 I
Monish S II B1 I
Rohan Acharya II C I
Durgaprasad II A I
Jithin Ram II A I
Yashwanth Raju II A1 I
21/09/2019 Sri Sai College for women Filmy Dance Deeksha M I E I
"Overall Rolling Trophy Spoorthi H.S I E I
Shreya S I B1 I
Zeel M I F I
Spoorthi Bhat I F I
Rakshitha I F I
Classical Dance - solo Nivedhitha S II B Consolation
11-11-19 Maharani Lakshmi Ammani College English Pick and Speak Aparna Arun 1D2 II Prize
Overall Trophy
Hindi Debate Mahima 1D1 I Prize
Gnaneshwari 1D
Aditya IIF II Prize
Sudeeksha IIE
Model Making Anushka P IIB I Prize
Prerana M.N IIB
Shruti B.R IID1 II Prize
Varsha Balaji IID1
Poster Making Meghana IA1 I Prize
Vibha IA1
Spoorthi 1C1 II Prize
Mandasmitha 1C1
Bio Rangoli Thanya.S ID1 III Prize
Harshitha.S ID1
Tech Charades Niranjan 1D II Prize
Adithya 1D
Rishi V.S I B1 III Prize
Skanda I B1
Commerce Lecture Sushmitha I F I Prize
Product Launch Vibha,Sanath Puranik IF/IIF/IIE I Prize
Ananya, Abhilash
Nagashree,Navya IF/IIF
Pooja S, Ruthu II Prize
Humanities Quiz Malhar, Akash IF I Prize
Eashwar,Kaustubh IIE/IIF
Arjun,Adithya IA1/IB1
Mayur,Kaushal 1C1/I B1 III Prize
Humanities Poster Manya,Ruthuparnika 1B I Prize
Ruchitha,Pavithra 1B
Sanskar Diya,Rachitha,Srinidhi 1 Prize
Chaitanya,Manaswini
29/12/19 MES Fest,Incentia
Overall Runner-up Painting Aditya 1D I Prize
Product launch Sushmitha,Malhar IF I Prize
Hindi Essay Writing Mridula IF I Prize
Kannada Essay Writing Subhashree D.L 1A1 III Prize
Commerce Lecture Sushmitha IF I Prize
Statistics Lecture Lakshmi IE IIPrize
Sanskrit Solo Sanjana IF III Prize
Kannada Quiz Shreyas, Kishan IF I Prize
Logic lecture Sahana IC II Prize
Electronics Lecture Rajneeth I Prize
Math Lecture Aparna 1D2 I Prize
Sociology Lecture Anuradha 1D1 I Prize
General Quiz Dhruv , Aditya Shetty IB1 I Prize
Classical Singing Sanjana 1F I Prize
Economics Model Making Vanditha, Rakshitha IF/IE I Prize
Kannada Debate Manoj Narayan I Prize
English Debate Ananya Arun 1F II Prize
Beat Boxing Anirudh S A IC II Prize
Battle of bands College band II Prize
Mad Ads Naagashrith & Team 1C I Prize
Folk Dance IIPrize
Free Dance Style I Prize
Competition for Lecturers Singing Srilekha I Prize

Inter College Fest